Liquid Soy Lecithin functions as a skin conditioning agent, a surfactant and emulsifying agent in DIY cosmetics and personal care products. It is considered superior to the powdered form for ease of use as an emulsifier.
Collect up to 11
eco reward points.
Warning: Limited quantities available
Uses & benefits
Lecithin Liquid is considered one of the better choices of emulsifiers in the ultra natural cosmetics
Well suited to use in very thin or liquid emulsions where other emulsifiers will fail
Considered the best choice for emulsions that are close to a 50 / 50 oil / water ratio where other emulsifiers will destabilise